Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2017 Savannah Reindeer 8K Run



Place First last age gender time
1 Ray Bing 30 m 28:43
2 Drew Raybun 37 m 28:55
3 Rich Ford 37 m 29:11
4 Justin Dolata 19 m 31:55
5 Michael Kelly 23 m 32:21
6 Ty Boyle 30 m 32:46
7 Andy Tedesco 61 m 32:58
8 Glenn Gibney 55 m 33:32
9 Ben Bailey 14 m 33:40
10 Mike Sneden 59 m 34:22
11 Ken Beasley 58 m 34:59
12 Mason Weeks 9 m 35:32
13 Sarah Batt 52 f 35:35
14 Adam Saxe 50 m 36:15
15 Townley Smith 32 f 36:24
16 Brittany Robinson 32 f 36:41
17 Megan Korn 19 f 36:42
18 Ben Baxter 39 m 36:43
19 Lee Ann Somers 43 f 37:23
20 Howard McLaren 59 m 37:24
21 Earl Pope 40 m 37:25
22 Sam McCachern 55 m 37:27
23 Marco Lopez 37 m 37:42
24 Dave Lord 62 m 37:52
25 Claren Jamerson 36 f 38:24
26 Tharon Lambert 49 m 38:28
27 Jenny Kyle 68 f 38:29
28 Mindy Berceli 45 f 38:53
29 Brittany Bean 22 f 39:15
30 Bruce Wells 37 m 39:18
31 Stephen Wicks 38 m 39:23
32 Kathleen Kennedy 27 f 39:34
33 Amber Lynn Carroll 26 f 40:23
34 Larry Wilson 52 m 40:29
35 Claudia Venherm 52 f 40:31
36 Jim Klotz 55 36 40:41
37 Ben Morrow 30 m 40:52
38 Dr. Kara Kehrer 47 f 41:08
39 Danielle Crawford 40 f 41:12
40 Ken Schuster 62 m 41:13
41 Sandra Mullis 30 f 41:21
42 Charyle Monahan 31 f 41:42
43 Jonathan Mai 17 m 41:43:42
44 Clinton Rollins 55 m 41:43:86
45 Brian Renoult 33 m 41:44
46 Cathy Baxter 39 f 41:52
47 Sherri Goodman 63 f 41:57
48 Erin Padgett 41 f 42:04
49 Laura Zwald 21 f 42:10
50 David Pence 49 m 42:13
51 Stephanie Lichtman 50 f 42:25
52 Arthur Jones 51 m 42:33
53 R. Schuster 35 f 42:39:27
54 Marisa Clay 44 f 42:39:60
55 Noah Stratton 36 m 42:39:92
56 Adelaide Jones 14 f 43:24
57 Regan Drake 41 m 43:31
58 Pam Manuel 62 f 43:42
59 George Abelson 66 m 43:43
60 Stephen McNally 32 m 43:50
61 Reagan McNally 7 f 43:51
62 Kendall Smith 23 m 44:20
63 Stephanie Alvarez 23 f 44:24
64 Emily Stamper 25 f 44:33
65 Julie Bentzel 27 f 44:46
66 Anthony Christiansen 27 m 44:47
67 Hannah Longaberger 16 f 44:55
68 Jacob Novac 16 m 46:13
69 Courtney Sneelgrove 42 f 46:54
70 Hilcia Banegas 32 f 46:55
71 Mike Pangaillo 39 m 46:57:57
72 Kris Allred 40 f 46:57:88
73 Madeline McBride 25 f 47:05
74 Mark Elliott 47 m 47:13
75 Kara VonFrangenberg 28 f 47:22
76 Sean Mannion 34 m 47:27
77 Debbie Loughney 65 f 47:29
78 Taylor McNally 32 f 47:42
79 47:43
80 Diana Elvir 34 f 47:48:38
81 Sarah Leiv 28 f 47:48:83
82 Karen Daiss 34 f 47:51
83 Bill Gelawich 53 m 48:07
84 Emily Dixon 36 f 48:11
85 Tiffany Talley 37 f 48:12
86 Tonya Mandel 36 f 48:31
87 Doranne Hipp 50 f 48:40
88 Julie Skeesick 49 f 49:14:16
89 Rebecca Foster 26 f 49:14:53
90 Tom Durrence 57 m 49:18
91 Meg Whitfield 30 f 49:19
92 Rebecca Greenslade 29 f 49:25
93 Deborah George 56 f 49:31
94 Diane Ricks 49 f 50:41
95 Jamie Clark 27 f 50:56
96 Kylie Guraun 17 f 50:57
97 Sarah McCord 17 f 51:27:31
98 Victoria Klotz 17 f 51:27:74
99 Jeremy Gaston 30 m 51:42
100 Holly McConaughy 28 f 51:45
101 Ben Senger 39 m 51:46
102 Kaleyauna Morin 13 f 52:02
103 Margaret Stringer 59 f 52:17
104 Lyle Hundley 37 f 52:25
105 Maria White 66 f 52:44
106 Jimi Meuse 53 f 53:46
107 Chelsea Phillips (SKATER) 30 f 53:48
108 nathan Snyder 34 m 53:49
109 Shannon Detro 42 f 53:53
110 Beth Berg 47 f 54:43
111 Mark Douglas 44 m 54:49
112 Andrew Adcox 21 m 55:26
113 John Rinehart 15 m 57:22
114 Megan Klotz 17 f 57:28
115 Rachel Rinehart 16 f 57:29
116 John Zwald 60 m 57:32
117 Meredith Persico 44 f 57:33
118 Bob Farr 78 m 57:34
119 Jackson Maggart 6 m 58:04
120 Taylor Maggart 33 f 58:28
121 Gwen Maggart 3 f 58:29
122 Kyle Maggart 33 m 58:32
123 Beth Holland 50 f 58:58
124 Oliver Garner 14 m 59:44
125 Vincent M. 15 m 59:50
126 Rachel Ewing 24 f 1:01:13
127 Tami Chenet 50 f 1:01:37
128 Calin Pintille 49 m 1:01:38
129 Melissa Watkins 52 f 1:01:41
130 Judy Green 69 f 1:02:24
131 Lydia Alderman 9 f 1:02:40
132 Caitlin Hochuli 23 f 1:02:54
133 Brandon Childs 30 m 1:03:18
134 Klaudia Mucharzwska 26 f 1:03:19
135 Claire Sigman 50 f 1:03:27
136 Read DeHaven 67 m 1:03:28
137 Dana Alderman 39 f 1:03:29
138 Jennifer Brown 48 f 1:04:08
139 Charissa Love 41 f 1:04:09
140 Tracy Valentine 49 f 1:04:24
141 David Anderson 59 m 1:04:43
142 Larry Berg 45 m 1:04:51
143 Margaret Dixon 61 f 1:04:59
144 Chris Holland 58 m 1:05:14
145 Earl Humes 65 m 1:05:35
146 Gavin Walker 9 m 1:05:52
147 Anna Fleming 34 f 1:06:08
148 Nettie Perkins 25 f 1:06:18
149 April Perkins 25 f 1:06:31
150 Jann Denoncourt 74 f 1:06:32
151 Aislynn Tierney 32 f 1:06:35
152 Alyssa Greenman 25 f 1:08:46
153 Libin Daniel 27 m 1:08:47
154 Nancy Cintron 55 f 1:08:56
155 Tina Tyus-Shaw 53 f 1:09:29
156 Leslie Shor 35 f 1:09:30
157 Alexis Wilson 9 f 1:09:40
158 Sandy Wilson 42 f 1:09:46
159 Courtney Lee 35 f 1:09:47
160 Heather Valentine 38 f 1:09:49
161 Dan Valentine 40 m 1:09:52
162 Colby Aimar 34 f 1:09:62
163 Dan Rogers 49 m 1:09:68
164 Sarah Armstrong 9 f 1:09:73
165 Russell Bridges 67 m 1:09:82
166 Sandra Zimmer 74 f 1:12:22
167 Paawan Patel 11 m 1:12:23
168 Monica patel 43 f 1:12:24
169 Margaret Kubil 15 f 1:12:42
170 Michelle Pendergross 47 f 1:12:44
171 Phyllis Baker 37 f 1:13:34
172 Keena Charbonnean 59 f 1:13:45
173 Robin Boan 56 f 1:14:28
174 Joe Iannacone 61 m 1:14:31
175 Savanna Hinson 11 f 1:15:59
176 Nicole Pope 27 f 1:15:68
177 Kevin Pope 27 m 1:15:69
178 Andy Edwards 81 m 1:16:37
179 Paula Kreissler 65 f 1:16:44
180 Sean Evans 32 m 1:16:45
181 Eileen Cole 54 f 1:16:46
182 Mary Allcott 67 f 1:16:54
183 Amanda Pope 30 f 1:17:10
184 Rosie Schuster 62 f 1:17:32
185 Katie Brewington 36 f 1:17:33
186 Melody Hopkins 26 f 1:18:23
187 Jada Duncan 11 f 1:22:53
188 Loressa Green-Duncan 46 f 1:23:06
189 Sherry Brannen 51 f 1:23:20
190 Becki Sasser 59 f 1:23:39
191 Angie Conlee 54 f 1:23:42
192 Emiline Baxter 11 f 1:27:07
193 Geri Pepin 57 f 1:27:52
194 Julie Dallas 29 f 1:27:55
195 Jennifer Osunz 36 f 1:27:56
196 Susan Wilson-Lucas 66 f 1:28:32
197 Leann Landreth 45 f 1:32:19
198 Erin Culverhouse 40 f
1:32:20


Male Finishes Name Age Place Time
Overall
1st Ray Bing 30 1 28:42:00
9 & under
1st Mason Wicks 9 12 11:29
2nd Jackson Maggart 6 119 58:24:00
3rd Gavin Walker 9 146 1:05:52
10. - 14
1st Ben Bailey 14 9 33:41:00
2nd Oliver Garner 14 124 59:44:00

15 - 19
1st Justin Dolata 19 4 31:34:00
2nd Jonathon Mai 17 43 41:42:00
3rd Jacob Novak 16 68 46:12:00
20 - 29
1st Michael Kelly 23 5 32:25:00
2nd Kendell Smith 23 62 44:21:00
3rd Anthony Christiansen 27 66 .44:47:00
30 - 39
1st Drew Rabun 37 2 28:55:00
2nd Rich Ford 37 3 29:11:00
3rd Ty Boyle 30 6 32:45:00
40 - 49
1st Earl Pope 40 21 37:21:00
2nd Tharon Lambert 49 26 38:28:00
3rd David Pence 49 50 42:13:00
50 - 59
1st Glenn Gibney 55 8 33:29:00
2nd Mike Sneden 59 10 34:21:00
3rd Ken Beasley 58 11 34:59:00
60 - 69
1st Andy Tedesco 61 7 32:58:00
2nd Dave Lord 62 24 37:51:00
3rd Ken Schuster 62 40 41:13:00
70 +
1st Bob Farr 78 118 57:36:00
2nd Andy Edwards 81 178 1:06:44

Female Finishes Name Age Place Time
Overall
1st Sarah Batt 52 13 35:34:00
9 & under
1st Reagan McNally 7 61 .43:51:00
2nd Gwen Maggart 3 121 58:28:00
3rd Lydia Alderman 9 131 1:02:41:00
.10 - 14
1st Adelaide Jones 14 56 43:04:00
2nd Kaleyauna Morin 13 102 52:02:00
3rd Savanna Hinson 11 175 1:14:28:00
15 - 19
1st Megan Korn 19 17 36:41:00
2nd Hannah Longaberger 16 67 44:55:00
3rd Kylie Gordon 17 96 50:56:00
20 - 29
1st Brittany Bean 22 29 39:05:00
2nd Kathleen Kennedy 27 32 39:33:00
3rd Amber Lynn Carroll 26 33 .40:23:00
30 - 39
1st Townly Smith 32 15 36:24:00
2nd Brittany Robinson 32 16 36:41:00
3rd Claren Jamerson 36 25 38:23:00
40 -49
1st LeeAnn Somers 43 19 37:02:00
2nd Mindy Berceli 45 28 38:53:00
3rd Dr. Kara Kehrer 47 38 40:58:00
50 - 59
1st Claudia Venherm 52 35 40:30:00
2nd Stephanie Lichtman 50 51 42:25:00
3rd Doranne Hipp 50 87 48:50:00
60 - 69
1st Jenny Kyle 68 27 38:28:00
2nd Sherri Goodman 63 47 41:56:00
3rd Pam Manuel 62 58 43:41:00
70 +
1st Jann Denoncourt 74 150 1:06:32:00
2nd Sandra Zimmer 74 166 1:12:22:00