Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2016 Horizons Summer Sizzler 5K
 
Place name
1 Jim Sinclair 33 m 18:54
2 Justin Dolata 17 m 19:56
3 Noah Wertworth 14 m 20:04
4 Rich Ford 36 m 20:05
5 Jim Brawner 52 m 20:08
6 Eric Carpenter 45 m 20:31
7 Elias Odar 35 m 20:46
8 Elizabeth Lambert 24 f 23:20
9 Julie Brown 31 f 23:23
10 John Lauemann 30 m 23:30
11 Cyndi Devers 41 f 23:37
12 Dodge Brooks 10 m 23:48
13 Jonathan Hathaway 39 m 23:58
14 Gordon Nichelson 49 m 24:07
15 C J Schonce 11 m 24:08
16 Alvaro Quitral 30 m 24:12
17 Christopher Cooley 26 m 24:18
18 James Beebe 34 m 24:28
19 Joseph Shoemaker 55 m 24:40
20 Scott Anderson 54 m 25:05
21 Kevin Newman 42 m 25:21
22 Derek Odar 12 m 25:28
23 Justin Brown 25 m 25:57
24 Frankie Brooks 39 f 26:09
25 Aubrey Brawner 53 f 26:18
26 Aedan Purtle 10 m 27:08
27 Rachel Braden 44 f 27:09
28 Alan Tornay 47 m 27:14
29 George Abelson 64 m 27:18
30 Matt Mahany 34 m 27:26
31 Sara Knauss 46 f 27:31:61
32 Erin Redihan 29 f 27:31:91
33 Rob Scheinman 52 m 27:58
34 Elizabeth VanHoy 36 f 28:00
35 Christopher Griffin 28 m 28:01
36 Bob Rudd 53 m 28:05
37 Kathryn Feingold 34 f 28:10:70
38 Shane Feingold 31 m 28:10:99
39 Bo Lisenby 40 m 28:14
40 Lindsey VonBroembsen 33 f 28:16
41 Noah Kavanagh 15 m 28:36
42 Robert Migchelbrink 40 m 28:44
43 Leona Brooks 42 f 28:53
44 Jamie Kaigler 51 m 28:58
45 Dova Carroll 59 m 29:06
46 Jessica Sinclair 35 f 29:12
47 Seth Norwood 33 m 29:17
48 John Buffinton 60 m 29:32
49 Laura Beth Beebe 27 f 29:41
50 Ethan Wheelock 12 m 29:46
51 Steve Wheelock 46 m 29:47
52 Tim Whitney 26 m 30:16
53 Monica Patal 42 f 30:48
54 Stacie Scott 46 f 30:55
55 Mike Robertson 61 f 31:10
56 Edie Windsor 44 f 31:13
57 Erin McCoy 35 f 31:51
58 Katie Shell 28 f 31:54:22
59 Amanda Afoa 25 f 31:54:74
60 Faleatua Afoa 26 m 31:55
61 Kevin Faircloth 52 m 31:57
62 Brian Devers 41 m 32:30
63 Jordonn Marrow 59 m 32:32
64 Bethany Mazura 39 f 32:59
65 Meg Adams 34 f 33:17
66 Katie Schuck 31 f 33:36
67 Sherri Armitage 31 f 33:46
68 Rob Campbell 32 m 33:50
69 Lawton Mathis 77 m 34:04
70 Danielz Torres 34 f 34:17
71 Katherine Alvarez 18 f 34:18
72 Christina Martinez 37 f 34:20
73 Lindsey Nix 26 f 34:34
74 Cristina Jones 41 m 35:48
75 Isaac Johnson 26 m 36:02
76 Rich Edwards 42 m 36:10
77 Robyn Tornay 44 f 36:16
78 Emylee Parsh 10 f 36:33
79 Christina Russell 33 f 36:41
80 Christy Edwards 33 f 36:42
81 Stephanie Fears 41 f 36:58
82 Nivaldo Lacerda 59 m 37:17
83 Beverly Pedersea 68 f 37:56
84 Matt Waldron 37 m 38:18
85 Lisa Snyder 61 f 38:31:06
86 Deanne Wills 42 f 38:31:57
87 Nancy Sharpe 57 f 38:44
88 Scott Evritt 14 m 38:46
89 Ron Pedersen 69 m 39:13
90 Tamela Buttrey 50 f 39:27
91 Brian Buttrey 48 m 39:28
92 Kathy Kurazawa 63 f 39:45
93 Peter Thompson 9 m 40:10:51
94 Lindsay Thompson 38 f 40:10:90
95 Terri Sherman 40 f 40:32
96 Nicholas Sherman 11 m 40:53
97 Alishie Crawford-Spears 17 f 41:11
98 Tangueray Spears 37 f 41:13
99 Debbie Andersen 51 f 41:17
100 Jennifer Campbell 33 f 41:33
101 Lori Sanford 57 f 43:19
102 Emma Tighe 24 f 44:10
103 Ziulpa Telma 46 f 44:22
104 Tracey Oneil 32 f 44:24
105 Claire Fowler 32 f 44:25
106 Faith Guta 35 f 44:26
107 Christine Myers 60 f 50:15
108 Maureen Evritt 53 f 51:29
109 Mary Beth Hebert 55 f 51:31
110 Ron Evritt 59 m 51:35
111 Katie Disher 26 f 52:28:37
112 Emily Bodwell 23 f 52:28:78
113 Bill Briggs 86 m 54:02
114 Nancy Tyson 65 f 56:03
115 Shelia Sturtevant 41 f 57:31
116 Starr 14 f 58:11
117 Lisa Marye 53 f 58:12
 
Female Finishers Name Age Place Time
Overall
1st Elizabeth Lambert 24 8 23:20
Masters
1st Cindi Devers 41 11 23:37:00
.10 - 19
1st Katherine Alvarez 18 71 34:18:00
2nd Emylee Parsh 10 78 36:33:00
3rd Alishi Crawford-Spears 17 97 41:11:00
20 29
1st Erin Redihan 29 32 27:31:00
2nd Laura Beth Beebe 27 49 29:41:00
3rd Katie Shell 28 58 31:54:00
30 - 39
1st Julie Brown 31 9 23:23:00
2nd Franki Brooks 39 24 26:09:00
3rd Elizabeth VanHoy 36 34 28:00:00
40 - 49
1st Rachel Braden 44 27 27:09:00
2nd Sara Knauss 46 31 27:31:00
3rd Leona Brooks 42 43 28:53:00
50 - 59
1st Aubrey Brawner 53 25 26:18:00
2nd Nancy Sharpe 57 87 38:44:00
3rd Tamela Buttrey 50 90 39:27:00
60 - 69
1st Beverly Pederseu 68 83 37:56:00
2nd Lisa Snyder 61 85 38:31:00
3rd Kathy Kurazawa 63 92 39:45:00
 
Male Finishes Name Age Place Time
Overall
1st Jim Sinclair 33 1 18:54:00
Masters
1st Jim Brawner 52 5 20:08:00
age 10 - 19
1st Justin Dolata 17 2 19:56:00
2nd Noah Wentworth 14 3 20:04:00
3rd Dodge Brooks 10 12 23:48:00
20 - 29
1st Christopher Cooley 26 17 24:18:00
2nd James Beebe 28 18 24:28:00
3rd Justin Brown 25 23 25:57:00
30 - 39
1st` Rich Ford 36 4 20:05:00
2nd Elias Odar 35 7 20:46:00
3rd John Lauemann 30 10 23:30
40 - 49
1st Eric Carpenter 45 6 20:31:00
2nd Gordon Nichels 49 14 .24:07
3rd Kevin Newman 42 21 .25:21
50 - 59
1st Joseph Shoemaker 55 19 24:40:00
2nd Scott Anderson 54 20 25:05:00
3rd Rob Scheinman 52 33 27:58:00
60 - 69
1st George Abelson 64 29 .27:18
2nd John Buffington 60 48 29:32:00
3rd Mike Robertson 61 55 31:10:00
70 - 79
1st Lawton Mathis 77 69 34:04:00
80 +
1st Bill Briggs 86 113 54:02:00