Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2013 GWC Elementary 5K
Place   age G Time
1 Marcos Martinez 36 m 19:12
2 O.J. Kinsey 37 m 20:32
3 Billy Starnes 46 m 20:48
4 Kenny Kelley 24 m 20:59
5 Jorge Cervin 20 m 21:05
6 Kathy Eichhorn 44 f 21:06
7 Matt Campbell 32 m 23:00
8 Kerry Dulina 37 f 23:05
9 Joshua Cooper 30 m 23:29
10 Tara Bavaniak 37 f 23:37
11 Donnie McCullough 34 m 23:54
12 Mengistu Tedla 46 m 24:30
13 David Johnson 42 m 24:57
14 John Buffinton 56 m 25:21
15 Rebecca Wayman 43 f 25:56
16 Kevin Rasch 20 m 26:00:29
17 Sandra Elliott 51 f 26:00:72
18 Teresa Mims 40 f 26:07
19 Lora Morgan 36 f 26:09
20 Byron Atkinson 38 m 26:22
21 Jennifer Hartley 39 f 26:27
22 Ed Carpenter 34 m 26:39
23 Loven Whitley 12 f 26:47
24 Keegan Murphy 12 f 27:00
25 Nayla Shwayri 48 f 27:16
26 Shayn Bausch 41 f 27:18
27 Katie Martinez 28 f 27:34
28 Amy Murphy 41 f 28:06
29 William Caarpenter 9 m 28:15
30 Shane Bradshaw 10 m 28:29
31 Karin Atkinson 40 f 28:51
32 Alex Mason 25 m 28:57:04
33 Kaleb Ingerson 10 m 28:57:72
34 Matt Smith 31 m 28:58
35 Will Beardsley 14 m 29:11
36 Deborah Bressi 49 f 29:24
37 Michelle Jones 38 f 29:51
38 Joe Belfield 10 m 29:56
39 Paul Belfield 33 m 29:57
40 Jonathan Lopez 11 m 30:32
41 Darcy Snyder-Covington 43 f 30:44
42 Lynnette Comette 34 f 31:27
43 Jon Andriotis 52 m 31:39
44 Andrea Peters 31 f 32:02
45 Matthew DeRocchi 7 m 33:01
46 Mark DeRocchi 39 m 33:02
47 Terry Beardsley 54 f 34:04
48 Sara Ellen Starnes 11 f 34:08
49 Kate Sullivan 10 f 35:28
50 Stephanie Harter 10 f 35:29
51 Sydney Knug 10 f 35:39
52 Wendy Starnes 45 f 36:02
53 Alison Patten 27 f 37:28
54 Riley Murphy 11 m 45:31
55 Casey Murphy 11 m 45:32:26
56 Ella Murphy 8 f 45:32:69
57 Colleen Keller 23 f 46:19
58 Elizabeth Bennett 32 f 46:20
59 Bridget Sullivan 7 f 46:38
60 Samuel Ruf 14 m 46:41
61 Lisa Gaines 53 f 47:00
62 Sharon Kupfer 65 f 47:01
63 Shawn Harter 47 f 47:26
64 Jill Sullivan 39 f 47:27
65 Katie Ruf 10 f 47:40
66 Jann Davidson 41 f 47:44
67 Wally Davidson 43 m 47:45
68 Amanda Ruf 41 f 47:47
69 Jennifer Rayborn 38 f 50:03
70 Kim Murphy 42 f 50:28
 

Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary School Male 5k

                                    3/23/2013

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

13-19

1st- Will Beardsley                                          14                35                29:11

2nd- Samuel Ruf                                             14                60                46:41        

20-29

1st- Kenny Kelley                                            24                4                20:59

2nd-Jorge Cervin                                            20                5                21:05

3rd-Kevin Rasch                                             20                16                26:00

 

30-39

1st- Marcos Martinez                                       36                1                19:12

2nd-O.J. Kinsey                                               37                2                20:32

3rd-Matt Campbell                                          32                7                23:00

 

40-49

1st- Billy Starnes                                             46                3                20:49

2nd-Mengistu Tedla                                       46                12                24:31

3rd-David Johnson                                         42                13                24:57

 

50+

1st- John Buffinton                                          56                14                25:21

2nd-Jon Andriotts                                            52                43                31:39

 
 

Dr. George Washington Carver Elementary School     Female 5k 3/23/2013

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

12 & Under (male and female)

1st- Loven Whitley                                          12                23                26:48

2nd- Keegan Murphy                                      12               24                27:00

3rd- William Carpenter                                   9                29                28:16

 

20-29

1st-Katie Martinez                                           28                27                27:34

2nd-Alison Patten                                           27                53                37:28

3rd-Colleen Keller                                          23                57                46:19

30-39

1st-Kerry Dulina                                             37                 8                 23:06

2nd-Tara Bavaniak                                        37                10                23:37

3rd- Lora Morgan                                           36                19                26:09

40-49

1st- Kathy Eichhorn                                        44                 6                21:06

2nd-Rebecca Wayman                                 43                15                25:26

3rd-Teresa Mims                                           40                18                26:07

 

50+

1st- Sandra Elliott                                           51                17                26:01

2nd-Terry Beardsley                                      54                47                34:01

3rd-Lisa Gaines                                             53                61                47:00