Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2012 Mighty 8th Flying Fortress 5K
Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Jessie Campbell m 18 17:02
2 Francine Nzilampa f 30 18:24
3 Zack Jones m 16 18:25
4 Andy Tedesco m 56 18:43
5 Dan Pavlin m 30 18:52
6 Jake Pacheco m 29 19:44
7 Jeremy McNeill m 27 19:55
8 Rolano Torres m 38 20:17
9 Stephen Clarke m 27 20:44
10 Scott Roett m 25 20:48
11 Matt Kristufek m 42 20:51
12 Noah McIntosh m 14 21:08
13 David Turner m 47 21:12
14 Brandon Phillips m 40 21:48
15 David DeVaro m 13 22:01
16 Matthew Metivier m 31 22:04
17 Justin Dolata m 14 22:12
18 Jillian O'Malley f 29 22:15:24
19 Kyle Batsko m 13 22:15:86
20 Brianna Thayer f 39 22:16
21 Erik Zittrouer m 18 22:23
22 Karen Mitchell f 53 23:09
23 Barbara D'Angelo f 43 23:12
24 Michael Phillips m 16 23:29:12
25 Matthew Jones m 13 23:29:54
26 Amanda Plotner f 41 23:47
27 Doug Kearse m 52 23:54
28 Tyler Pelkey m 12 23:55
29 Sharon Colter f 54 24:00
30 Patrick Prokop m 63 24:03
31 Karen Guinn f 31 24:13
32 Donald Hopkins m 40 24:21
33 Jessilyn Graham f 13 24:22
34 Timothy Eldridge m 54 24:28
35 Elizabeth Jarmasz-Hogan f 36 24:31
36 Jeff Ayer m 53 24:56
37 Jesse Harriman m 28 25:00
38 Kristen Bowers f 25 25:04
39 Tiffany Griffin f 26 25:05
40 Brooke Johnson f 18 25:06
41 Stefanie Kelly f 39 25:15
42 Sarah DeVaro f 17 25:39
43 Grace Van Brunt f 10 25:43
44 Bonnie Dunlop f 35 26:00
45 Nicholas Michalski m 38 26:08
46 Thomas Newton m 47 26:23.19
47 Katie Gore f 32 26:23:99
48 Lindsy Colter f 26 26:26
49 Betty Amend f 52 26:29
50 Brad Mitchell m 50 26:36
51 Kathy Turner f 48 26:42
52 Eron Graham m 11 26:50
53 Jen Roett m 60 28:56
54 Didi Sims f 55 26:58
55 Fatima Harriman f 28 26:59:38
56 Brett Martin m 32 26:59:85
57 Frank Green m 58 27:13
58 Josh Saari m 31 27:15
59 Nancy Harman f 53 27:16
60 Suzie Aragon f 26 27:24:48
61 Stacy-Ann Comer f 28 27:24:94
62 Julie Warner f 31 27:39
63 Dawn Brown f 41 27:41
64 Matt Hopper m 36 27:44
65 Drew Nash m 31 27:54
66 Kimberly Killeen f 38 28:11
67 Mathew Branning m 20 28:14
68 James Osborne m 55 28:24
69 Tye Williams m 36 28:48
70 John Howard m 51 28:51
71 Rob Stangroom m 56 28:57
72 Erick Baker m 22 29:02
73 Craig Smith m 31 29:07:08
74 Brandon Grange m 28 29:07:72
75 AJ Paszek m 27 29:08
76 Erick D'Villa m 30 29:17
77 Nikki Johnson f 34 29:22
78 Andrew McIntosh m 10 29:24
79 Del Lamb m 80 29:29
80 Patty Kelly f 47 29:33
81 John DeVaro m 50 29:37
82 Mary Grove f 52 29:40
83 Dale Hooks m 50 32:54
84 Jennifer Cade f 35 29:57
85 Eric Davidson m 40 30:02
86 Larry Sibermann m 50 30:05
87 Milton Stombler m 72 30:06
88 Brooke Shadle f 29 30:08
89 Katherine Senter f 44 30:11
90 Julie Cruz Jones f 64 30:12
91 Dennis Robertson m 52 30:13:25
92 Dennis Robertson m 13 30:13:65
93 Brooke Pelkey f 9 30:15
94 Robert Flint m 15 30:29
95 Caryn Nelson f 28 30:34:07
96 Mike Hill m 30 30:34:66
97 Amy hopkins f 35 30:35
98 Jim Brady  m 68 30:41
99 Monica Dutson f 19 30:44
100 Jaclyn Vergara f 24 30:47
101 Barry Crawford m 69 31:03
102 Megan Lowe f 22 31:07
103 Janice McDonald f 48 31:08
104 Joni Leuzini f 41 31:10
105 Johnny clark m 28 31:11
106 Sowah Adjei m 9 31:13:22
107 Mikal Mannings m 31 31:13:53
108 Beth Tuck f 27 31:22
109 Brett Amerson m 38 31:43
110 Jonny Suska m 24 32:13
111 Robert Flint m 48 32:15
112 JoAnn Mack f 72 32:21
113 Angie Wallace f 38 32:28
114 James Morrow m 78 32:32:32
115 Amber Munn f 27 32:32:73
116 Gary Munn m 28 32:35
117 Lisa Bowers f 51 32:36
118 Lauren Dumas f 27 32:47
119 Lindsay Johnston f 36 32:48
120 Anastasia Smith f 26 33:06
121 Linda Reynolds f 41 33:14
122 Julian Hernandez m 31 33:15
123 Morgan King f 25 33:19
124 Jessie Fay f 33 33:23
125 Ray Newton m 49 33:37
126 Diane Ricks f 44 33:41
127 Ted Jones m 48 33:46
128 Alvin Adjei m 10 33:53
129 Ryan Norris m 37 34:01
130 Lawrence Adjei m 46 34:12
131 Ashley Walker f 25 34:18
132 Sandi Lipovsky f 30 34:22
133 Comi Lowry f 10 34:23
134 Kappy Lowry f 38 34:33:23
135 Danny Henderson m 41 34:33:78
136 Patti VanBrunt f 40 34:39
137 Allen Flint m 12 34:44
138 Lisa Lee f 49 34:51
139 Janna Blackwell f 52 35:02
140 Cindy Parker f 45 35:03
141 Kevin Faircloth m 48 35:07
142 Holley Newkirk f 29 35:15
143 Pam Yost f 45 35:18
144 Ronald Jones m 73 35:21
145 Denise Flores f 46 35:28
146 Beth Holland f 45 35:39
147 Denise McLaughlin f 65 35:47
148 Lorna Green f 53 36:16
149 Christine Hopper f 36 36:25
150 Corbin Medeuris m 38 37:03
151 Patti Stevens f 51 37:04
152 Dennis Parris m 66 37:18
153 Justin Jueger m 12 37:42
154 Emiline Baxter f 6 38:30
155 Cathy Baxter f 34 38:39
156 Anna Horton f 12 38:40
157 Dontae Johnson m 29 38:41:06
158 Johanna Hutchison f 27 38:41:65
159 sarah Phillips f 19 38:45
160 Josh Jueger m 16 39:17
161 Jennifer Jaeger m 8 39:25
162 Janet henderson f 52 40:27
163 Terri Foote f 41 40:33
164 Christine Killeen f 63 40:41
165 Colleen O'Neil f 20 41:12
166 Ahjia McNeill f 22 41:19
167 Madison Ingram f 12 41:39
168 Nicole Medeiors f 31 41:47
169 Pat Sullivan m 54 41:53
170 Larry Carney m 72 42:16
171 Willene Autry f 73 42:37
172 David Arthur m 64 43:51
173 Alayna Arthur f 6 43:53:34
174       43:53:94
175       43:54:48
176 Tonya Munn f 45 43:54:94
177       44:21
178 Jeanette Delaney f 44 44:45
179 John O'Neil m 54 44:46
180 Mike Delaney m 52 44:47:01
181 Kathy Murray f 46 44:47:45
182 Melissa Gesser f 31 44:49
183 Kelly Brown f 38 44:50
184 Alexander Wood m 12 45:31
185 Doris Minter f 43 45:59
186 Amy Kirkham f 33 46:01
187 Jeremy Kirkham m 32 46:02
188 Marshall Tuck m 61 47:06
189 Betty Carney f 69 47:08
190 Lynn Parris f 67 47:09
191 Leigh Hales f 32 48:40
192 Dora Adjei f 43 49:48:02
193 Aden Adjei m 7 49:48:67
194 Pete Phillips m 56 50:15
195 Megan Young f 35 52:00
196 Jessica Horton f 34 52:01
197 Marianne Garrett f 58 52:09
198 Randy Garrett m 59 52:10
199 Mary Prokop f 60 52:23
200 Barbara Dangleman f 61 54:06
201 Ellie Bennett f 7 54:07
202 Lee Dangleman m 63 54:10
 
 

Mighty Eighth Flying Fortress 5k Female

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

Overall

1st- Francine Nzilampa                                    30                2                 18:24

 

Masters

1st – Karen Mitchell                                          53                22                23:09

 

14 & Under

1st- Jessilyn Graham                                       13                33               24:22

2nd-Grace Van Bruat                                       10                43                25:43

3rd- Brooke Pelkey                                            9                93                30:16

 

15-19

1st- Brooke Johnson                                       18                40                25:06

2nd-Sarah DeVaro                                           17                42                25:40

3rd-Monica Dutson                                          19                99                30:47

 

20-24

1st-Jaclyn Vergara                                           24                100              31:03

2nd-Colleen O’Neil                                          20                165              41:20

3rd-Ahjia McNeill                                             22                166              41:39

25-29

1st- Jillian O’Malley                                         29                18                22:15

2nd-Kristen Bowers                                       25                38             25:05.1

3rd-Tiffany Griffin                                            26                39             25:05.8

30-34

1st- Brianna Thayer                                        30                20                22:16

2nd-Karen Guinn                                            31                31                24:13

3rd-Katie Gore                                                 32                47                26:24

 

35-39

1st- Elizabeth Jarmasz-Hogan                     36                35                24:31

2nd-Stephanie Kelly                                       39                41                25:15

3rd-Bonnie Dunlop                                         35                44                26:00

 

40-44

1st-Barbara D’Angelo                                     43                23                23:12

2nd-Amanda Plotner                                       41                26                23:47

3rd-Dawn Brown                                             41                63                27:41

45-49

1st- Kathy Turner                                            48                51                26:42

2nd-Patty Kelly                                                47                80                29:33

3rd-Janice McDonald                                    48                103              31:11

 

50-54

1st- Shara Colte                                              54                29                24:00

2nd-Betty Amend                                            52                49                26:29

3rd-Nancy Harman                                         53                59                27:15

 

55-59

1st-Didi Sims                                                  55                54                26:59

2nd-Marianne Garrett                                    58                197              52:10

 

60-64

1st- Julie Cruz Jones                                     64                90                30:12

2nd- Christine Killeen                                    63                164              41:12

3rd- Mary Prokop                                             60                199              54:06

 

65-69

1st- Denise McLaughlin                                 65                147              36:16

2nd- Betty Carney                                            69                189              47:09

3rd- Lynn Parris                                               67                190              48:40

 

70-74

1st – JoAnn Mock                                            72                112              32:28

2nd – Willene Autry                                         73                171              43:51
 

Mighty Eighth Flying Fortress 5k Male

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

Overall

1st- Jessie Campbell                                       18                1                 17:02

 

Masters     

1st-Andy Tedesco                                           56                4                 18:43

 

14 & under

1st-Noah McIntosh                                          14                12                21:08

2nd-David DeVaro                                          13                15                22:01

3rd- Justin Dolata                                           14                17                22:12

 

15-19

1st-Zack Jones                                               16                3                18:26

2nd- Erick Zitterner                                         18                21                22:23 

3rd-Michael Phillips                                          18                24                23:29

         

20-24

1st- Matthew Branning                                    20                67                28:14

2nd-Eric Baker                                                22                72                29:02

3rd- Johnny Suska                                          24                110              32:15

 

25-29

1st- Jake Pacheco                                           29                6                 19:44

2nd-Jeremy McNeill                                         27                7                 19:55

3rd-Stephen Clarke                                                       27                    9                      20:44

 

30-34

1st- Dan Pavlin                                               30                5                 18:52

2nd- Matthew Metivier                                    31                16                22:04

3rd-Brett Martin                                             32                56                27:00

 

35-39

1st- Rolando Torres                                        38                8                 20:18

2nd- Nicholas Michalski                                    38                45                26:08

3rd- Matt Hepper                                          36                64                27:44

 

 

40-44

1st- Matt Kristufek                                         42                11                20:51

2nd- Brandon Phillips                                      40                14                21:48

3rd – Donald Hopkins                                     40                32                24:21

 

45-49

1st- David Turner                                           47                13                21:12

2nd-Thomas Newton                                      47                46                26:23

3rd-Robert Flirt                                              48                111              32:21

 

50-54

1st- Doug Kearse                                            52                27                23:55

2nd- Timothy Eldridge                                     54                34                24:28

3rd- Jeff Ayer                                                53                36                24:56

 

55-59

1st- Frank Green                                             58                57                27:14

2nd- James Osborne                                       55                68                28:25

3rd- Rob Stangroom                                       56                71                28:57

 

60-64

1st- Patrick Prokop                                         63                30                24:03

2nd- David Arthur                                           64                172              43:53

3rd- Marshall Tuck                                          61                188              47:08

 

65-69

1st- Jim Brady                                                68                98                30:34

2nd- Barry Crawford                                       69                101              31:07

3rd- Dennis Parris                                           66                152              37:42

 

70-74

1st- Milton Stombler                                       72                87                30:06

2nd- Ronald Jones                                          73                144              35:28

3rd- Larry Carney                                           72                170              42:37

 

75+

1st- James Morrow                                         78                114              32:32

80+

1st- Del Lamb                                                80                79                29:29