Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2011 St. James Turkey Trot 5K
Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Sam Geha m 15 17:31
2 Jim Sinclair m 29 17:51
3 Glenn Gibney m 49 17:56
4 Chris Dietrich m 34 18:12
5 Bill Bennett m 30 18:43
6 Tommy Butler m 49 20:44
7 Bob Holick m 53 20:48
8 Ron Speir m 42 20:56
9 Thaddeus Wheeler m 52 21:03
10 Matthew Peters m 15 21:13
11 Anthony Christian m 21 21:20
12 David Soperlind m 41 21:36
13 Christopher Kochanik m 13 21:40
14 Mary Brown f 57 22:04
15 Scott Howard m 41 22:05
16 Juliet Salgmeiro f 15 22:26
17 Ben Winder m 13 22:51
18 George Abelson m 60 22:55
19 Paul Dietrich m 47 23:02
20 Daniel DeMauro m 18 23:03
21 Clay Hopkins m 14 23:11
22 Ben Taylor m 27 23:16:31
23 Andrew Geha m 15 23:16:76
24 Shawn Lang m 38 23:20
25 Tom Broderick m 59 23:42
26 Haley Wilson f 12 23:45
27 Lizzy Stokes-Carley f 22 23:49
28 Jack Kingston m 56 23:55
29 Emma Gibney f 15 23:57
30 Kevin O'Brien m 53 24:30
31 Colin Barcelo m 11 24:38
32 Savannah Cartee f 17 24:39
33 Jonathan Bethel m 11 24:41
34 Chris Hagan m 38 24:55
35 Lynnette Gebney f 44 24:56
36 Vickie Bradley f 44 24:58
37 Anderson Wasden m 21 25:03
38 Isabella Dolor f 16 25:06
39 Pam Imholz f 63 25:08
40 Kevin Winders m 42 25:12
41 George Vachan m 37 25:14
42 Terri Wheeler f 54 25:17
43 Michael DeMauro m 59 25:20:07
44 Clark Evans m 20 25:20:88
45 Debbie Barcelo f 45 25:31
46 Dana Myers f 39 25:39
47 Polly Keenan f 39 25:40
48 Kate McIntosh f 40 25:43
49 Stacey Hodge f 40 26:19:08
50 Maddie Geha f 13 26:19:99
51 Andy Christiansen m 20 26:29
52 Heather Weigner f 38 26:36
53 Jack Felder m 9 26:37
54 Kathy Grove f 41 26:39
55 Shannon Sunmkrlon m 50 26:42
56 Denise Felder f 43 26:50
57 Lauren McCarthy f 16 26:54
58 David McCarthy m 57 26:55
59 Drew Lisicid m 12 27:06
60 Tony Harty m 12 27:08
61 Michael DeMauro m 18 27:14
62 Franusca Taurl f 16 27:16
63 Jack Linzey 10 m 27:18
64 n/a     27:24
65 Lee Hughes m 47 27:30
66 Patrick Soderlind m 16 27:37
67 Georgianna James f 11 27:39
68 Harrison Hodges m 12 27:45
69 Cindy Groover f 52 27:54
70 Carlye Dorion f 39 28:18
71 Renee Summerell f 33 28:37
72 George Evans m 58 28:38
73 Gavin Lambert m 11 28:45
74 Tina Hein f 37 28:57
75 Andrew Peters m 9 29:00
76 James Eleczko m 65 29:06
77 Benjamin Racz m 21 29:10
78 Nancy Thompson f 43 29:11
79 Angela Blackston f 39 29:19
80 Todd Bethel m 45 29:29
81 Richelle Southwick f 43 29:30
82 Wayne Racz m 55 29:34
83 Brian Scott m 41 29:38
84 Doug Carroll m 54 29:39
85 Fonda Salgueiro f 50 29:52:28
86 Marsha Fogarty f 48 29:52:81
87 Laura Dow f 39 29:53
88 Jon Lee m 35 30:02
89 Hayley Speir f 10 30:09
90 Brenda Speir f 41 30:20
91 Delphine DeMauro f 50 30:29
92 Maureen Petrillo f 44 30:34
93 Jackie Nugent f 28 30:43
94 Cyndi Husick f 52 30:46
95 Jessica Butler f 27 30:48:31
96 Josh McBride m 29 30:48:71
97 Angie O'Rand f 40 30:49
98 Nick Hardy m 47 31:01
99 Peter Valente m 13 31:06
100 Christa Vaneu f 23 31:14
101 Jim Brady m 67 31:43
102 Samikah White f 20 32:27
103 Becky Bethel f 44 32:58
104 Holt DeMauro m 18 33:29
105 Will Cohen m 11 33:30
106 Brenda Sharp f 50 33:53:20
107 Sara Kaitlin Van Puffelen f 18 33:53:74
108 Michael Caputo m 39 33:56
109 Maddie Grove f 13 34:21
110 Sam Lambert f 39 34:30
111 Paul Lambert m 43 34:31
112 Matthew Meyers m 9 34:36
113 Sister Lisa Golden f 52 34:40
114 Sister Mary Ann Lang f 59 34:44
115 Bethany Wanamaker f 39 35:15
116 Fielding James m 10 35:32
117 Michele Kilkenny f 48 35:37:34
118 Pamela Connor f 44 35:37:96
119 Matthew Weeks m 12 35:40
120 Alexia Salgueiro f 10 35:44:16
121 Michael McAllister m 10 35:44:84
122 Elizabeth Winders f 10 35:46
123 Alana Lanser f 12 36:01
124 Connor Frick m 7 36:10
125 Laura Caputo f 37 36:16
126 Cheryl Jenkins f 48 36:56
127 Denise McLaughlin f 64 37:09
128 Matthew Winders m 7 37:33
129 Linda Winders f 42 37:35
130 Jamie Frerichs f 27 37:42
131 Shelby Latimer f 17 38:09
132 Julie Petrillo f 14 38:17
133 Hannah Iocovozzi f 17 38:22
134 Hudson Grove m 6 38:30
135 Sally Martin f 32 38:43
136 Kirsten Ray f 40 38:44
137 Gregg Schroeder m 59 39:22
138 Emilye Eircheid f 13 39:29
139 Katheryn Meyers f 13 39:30
140 Carol lanseer f 43 39:31
141 Ayla Grove f 10 39:38:62
142 Elise Eischeid f 10 39:38:98
143 Savannah Egart f 10 39:39
144 Joseph Felder m 7 40:01
145 Nancy Evans f 54 40:53
146 Karen Dove Barr f 64 41:15
147 Holly Waz f 34 41:53:56
148 Richard Baszczoski m 68 41:53:98
149 Emma Linzey f 10 42:08
150 Kathleen Linzey f 43 42:09
151 Amber Beddow f 8 43:03:39
152 Julie Beddow f 36 43:03:76
153 Sophie Owem f 10 43:30
154 Rachel Watson f 11 43:33
155 Molly Coomer f 11 43:51
156 Malachi Troike m 12 43:52
157 Mary Ester Felder f 11 43:53
158 Madisson Blitch f 12 43:54
159 Jeff Melear m 33 44:01
160 Samuel Cohen m 6 44:24
161 Ciara Carbery f 9 44:35
162 Sinead Carbery f 40 44:40
163 Mary Schroeder f 56 45:07
164 Marilyn McAllister f 43 46:01
165 Courtney Highsmith f 37 46:06
166 Nan James f 12 46:41
167 Doaring James m 8 47:17
168 Tony James m 42 47:18
169 Brenda Williams f 41 48:30
170 Jennifer Melear f 34 49:04
171 Kenny Lowe m 47 49:10
172 Renae Lowe f 41 49:11
173 Joy Frerichs f 57 49:12
174 McKinley Foran f 9 49:19
175 Carol Foran f 40 49:20
176 Michael Cohen m 53 50:07
177 Tamiya McClern f 21 50:08
178 Mary Todesca f 51 51:26
179 Lisa Baxter f 40 51:52:32
180 Latricia Rirsert f 39 51:52:85
181 Geoffrey Peters m 63 51:53
182 Laura James f 40 52:28
183 Judy Braun f 50 52:30
184 Michael Kochanik m 15 55:22
185 Stepahanie McAllister f 14 56:08
186 Marilyn Reid f 68 56:55
187 Reid Dewitt m 2 56:57
188 Jasmine Dewitt f 4 57:05
189 Jim Beall m 42 57:53
190 Marylin Beall  f 7 57:54
191 Marcella Hart f 71 1:00:13
192 Nancy Kochanik f 50 1:00:17
193 Mary Jroike f 69 1:00:21
194 Fela Ortiz f 81 1:23:15

 

 

St. James Turkey Trot 5K Female 11.19.11

 

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

Overall

1st- Mary Brown                                             57                14                22:04                                       

 

8 & Under  

1st-Amber Beddow                                         8                 151              43:03

2nd-Marylin Beall                                            7                 190              57:54

 

9-10

1st-Hayley Speir                                             10                89                30:09

2nd-Alexis Salgueiro                                     10                120              35:44

3rd-Elizabeth Winders                                   10               122              35:46

 

11-12

1st-Haley Wilson                                             12                26                23:45

2nd-Georgianna James                                11                67                27:39

3rd-Alana Lanser                                            12                123              36:01

 

13-14

1st-Maddie Geha                                             13                50                26:19

2nd-Maddie Grove                                          13               109               34:21

3rd-Julie Petrillo                                             14                132              38:17

 

15-19

1st-Juliet Salomeiro                                        15                16                22:26

2nd-Emma Gibney                                          15                29                23:57

3rd-Savannah Cartee                                      17                32                24:39

 

20-24

1st-Lizzy Stokes- Carly                                    22                27                23:49

2nd-Christa Vaner                                           23               100              31:14

3rd-Shamikah White                                       20                102              32:27

 

25-29

1st- Jackie Nugent                                          28                93                30:43

2nd-Jessica Butler                                           27                95                30:48

3rd-Jamie Frerichs                                          27                130              37:42

 

30-34

1st-Renee Summerfell                                    33                71                28:37

2nd-Sally Martin                                                32                135              38:43

3rd-Holly Waz                                                     34                147              41:53

 

35-39

1st- Dana Myer                                                 39                46                25:39

2nd-Polly Keenan                                            39                47                25:40

3rd-Heather Weigner                                       38                52                26:36

 

40-44

1st-Lynette Gebney                                         44                35               24:56

2nd-Vicki Bradley                                            44                36               24:58

3rd-Heather Weigner                                      38                52               26:36

45-49

1st-Debbie Barcelo                                          45                45               25:31

2nd-Marsha Fogarty                                        48                86               29:52

3rd-Michelle Kilkenny                                      48                117              35:37

50-54

1st-Terri Wheeler                                            54                42               25:17

2nd-Cindy Groover                                          52                64               27:54

3rd-Fonda Salgueiro                                       50                85               29:52

55-59

1st-Sister Mary Ann Lang                                 59                114              34:44

2nd-Mary Schroeder                                         56                163              45:07

3rd-Joy Frerichs                                                57                173              49:12

60-69

1st-Pam Imholz                                                63                34               25:08

2nd-Denise McLaughlin                                 64                127              37:09

3rd-Karen Dove Barr                                       64                146              41:15

 

70+

1st-Marcella Hart                                            71                191           1:00:13

2nd-Fela Ortiz                                                  81                194           1:23:19

 

 

 

St. James Turkey Trot 5K Male 11.19.11

 

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

Overall

1st- Sam Geha                                               15                  1               17:31                                       

 

8 & Under  

1st-Conner Frick                                             7                124              36:10

2nd-Matthew Winders                                   7                128              37:33

3rd-Hudson Grove                                          6                134              38:30

 

9-10

1st- Jack Felder                                               9                53                26:37

2nd-Jack Linzey                                              10                63                27:18

3rd-Andrew Peters                                          9                75                29:00

 

11-12

1st-Colin Barcelo                                            11                31                24:38

2nd-Jonathan Bethel                                      11                33                24:41

3rd-Drew Lisicid                                             12                59                27:06

 

13-14

1st- Christopher Kochanik                           13                13                21:40

2nd- Ben Winders                                           13                17                22:51

3rd-Clay Hopkins                                            14                21                23:11

 

15-19

1st-Matthew Peters                                       15                10                21:13

2nd-Daniel DeMauro                                      18                20                23:03

3rd-Andrew Geha                                           15                23                23:16

 

20-24

1st-Anthony Christiansen                            21                11                21:20

2nd-Anderson Wasden                                 21                37                25:03

3rd-Clark Evan                                               20                44                25:20

 

25-29

1st- Jim Sinclair                                              29                2                17:51

2nd-Ben Taylor                                               27                22                23:16

3rd-Josh McBride                                           29                98                31:06

 

30-34

1st- Chris Dietrich                                          34                4                18:12

2nd-Bill Bennett                                              30                5                18:43

3rd-Jeff Meler                                                 33              159               44:01

 

35-39

1st- Shawn Lang                                             38                24                23:20

2nd-Chris Hagan                                             38                34                24:55

3rd-George Vachan                                        37                41                25:14

 

40-44

1st-Ron Speir                                                   42                8                20:56

2nd-David Soperind                                        41                12                21:36

3rd-Scott Howard                                           41                15                22:05

 

45-49

1st- Glenn Gibney                                           49                3                17:56

2nd-Tommy Butler                                          49                6                20:44

3rd-Paul Dietrich                                            47                19                23:02

 

50-54

1st-Bob Holick                                                 53                7                20:48

2nd-Thaddeus Wheeler                                 52                9                21:03

3rd-Kevin O’Brien                                           53                30                24:30

 

55-59

1st-Tom Broderick                                           59                25                23:42

2nd-Jack Kingston                                           56                28                23:55

3rd-Michael DeMauro                                     59                43                25:20

 

60-69

1st-George Abelson                                        60                18                22:55

2nd-James Eleczko                                          65                76                29:06

3rd-Jim Brady                                                     67              101               31:43