Skip to main content
Shopping Cart
cancel
Home2011 Sunrise Rotary Trick or Trot





Place
Sunrise Rotary Trick or Trot  5K    
Name





Gender





Age





Time
1 Logan Begtagh m 26 18:45
2 Cameron Durham m 14 20:27
3 Austin Garrett m 14 20:40
4 Chris Garrett m 39 20:51
5 Dennis Bresnahan m 51 20:56
6 Tommy Butler m 49 21:02
7 Robert McCoy m 46 21:20
8 Jim Durham m 43 22:15
9 Walker Wright m 15 22:28
10 Wm. Wright m 56 23:27
11 Michael Morale m 21 23:40
12 Ben Cannoles m 17 23:59
13 Chris Brunton m 31 24:12
14 Sarah Bissell f 33 24:26
15 George Abelson m 60 24:36
16 Wes Kennett m 31 24:39
17 Alex Cameron m 70 25:21
18 Sarah Subrize f 22 25:52
19 James Blake m 41 26:03:60
20 Eva Knoche f 14 26:03:99
21 Paige Elliott f 11 26:14
22 Dustin Towner m 22 26:16
23 Eric Smith m 51 26:23
24 Kym Bresnahan f 50 26:26
25 Claudine Altvater f 42 27:07
26 Heather Weigner f 38 27:13
27 Cristy Elliott f 29 27:46
28 Diane Donnelly f 36 27:55
29 Vanessa Macekura f 22 28:27
30 Caroline Knoche f 14 28:36
31 Dick Hurtz m 32 28:46
32 Rachel Litwin f 28 28:52
33 Beth Wright f 17 28:54
34 Craig Hewitt m 31 28:59
35 N/A      
36 Bill Miller m 48 29:29
37 Clarence Smith m 68 29:35
38 Syndie yeoman f 34 29:37
39 Abby Cail f 16 29:44:01
40 Gary Cail m 54 29:44:40
41 Suzanne Leathers f 39 29:57
42 Troy Murphy m 44 30:17
43 Mandy McCoy f 30 30:45
44 Patrick Cannoles m 47 30:58
45 Jessica Solomon f 25 31:22.06
46 Seth Solomon m 30 31:22.62
47 Jillia Kramer f 14 31:37.25
48 Jeff Kramer m 38 31:37.60
49 Bobbi Sue Smith f 28 31:37.98
50 Lawton Mathis m 73 31:53
51 Amanda Kennett f 27 32:08.27
52 Christine Hattrich f 36 32:08.64
53 Jason Waters m 28 32:10
54 Jennifer Blackman f 33 32:11
55 Jan Allee f 50 32:13
56 Wayne Host m 35 32:22
57 Diane New f 48 32:23
58 Stuart Edenfield m 49 32:30
59 Katherine Senter f 43 32:52
60 Amanda Major f 27 33:03
61 Rebekah Silkey f 31 33:17
62 Krista Robertson f 37 33:31
63 Penelope Ralfe f 25 33:52
64 Lisa Barksdale f 33 33:58
65 Amy Perry f 30 34:02.29
66 Todd Dooley m 44 34:02.61
67 Ryan Edwards m 8 34:05
68 Michelle Murphy f 29 34:29
69 Melissa Prescott f 29 34:32
70 Catherine Towner f 54 34:37
71 Michael Edwards m 43 34:38
72 Bill Briggs m 81 34:39
73 Terri Viers f 44 35:10
74 Tacy Altvater f 12 36:03
75 Heather Farrow  f 37 36:05
76 John Hughes m 7 37:15
77 George Murarin m 29 37:37
78 Marcelle Dominquez f 38 37:52
79 Ingrid Esparza f 30 38:21
80 Brayden Allen m 5 38:22
81 Dan Carroles f 44 38:34
82 N/A       
83 Melissa Farinelli f 30 38:36
84 Ariel Farinellia f 10 39:02
85 Emily Polah f 33 39:04
86 Susan Post f 44 39:30
87 Chelsey Russell f 22 39:57
88 Tessie Adams f 49 40:26
89 Sue Hunnings f 42 40:27
90 Bill Baran m 60 40:28
91 Katherine Morrison f 23 40:58
92 Andrea Missroon f 44 40:59
93 Livia McMahan f 52 41:16
94 Michael McMahan m 54 41:18
95 Elizabeth Baran f 8 41:42
96 Connie Baran f 54 41:57
97 Robin Carlin f 45 42:01
98 Megan Ramey f 17 42:12.04
99 Anne Cordeiro f 41 42:12.75
100 Katie Durden f 17 42:16
101 Amy Durden f 49 42:33
102 Stacie Long f 25 42:34
103 Lynn Duncan f 34 45:01
104 Mildred Walker f 82 46:36
105 Michele Pope f 40 46:40
106 Dale Pope m 42 46:41
107 Marijke Nunez f 18 46:46
108 Andrea Rendon  f 20 47:04
109 Heather Fralick f 29 47:12
110 Leslie Duncan f 12 47:13.24
111 Glenda Miller f 48 47:13.68
112 N/A     47:18.15
113 N/A     47:18.94
114 N/A     47:44
115 Barbara Kirkpatrick f 60 48:48
116 David Adams m 57 54:09
117 Teresa Adams f 64 55:59
118 Jan Harper f 58 56:01
119 Don Harper m 58 56:03
120 Emily Nissly f 35 56:04
121 Kathy Devereux f 33 57:26
122 N/A     1:00:26
123 N/A     1:00:28
124 N/A     1:00:30
125 Jennifer Bradi f 25 1:00.47

Trick or Trot 5K Female 10.29.11

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

Overall

1st-  Sarah Bissell                                           33                14                24:26


14 & Under

1st- Eva Knoche                                              14                20                26:03

2nd- Paige Elliott                                            11                21                26:14

3rd- Caroline Knoche                                    14                30                28:36


15-19

1st- Beth Wright                                             17                33                28:54

2nd- Abbey Cail                                             16                39                29:44

3rd- Megan Ramey                                       17                98                42:12


20-24

1st- Sarah Subrize                                          22                18                25:52

2nd- Vanessa Macekura                               22                29                28:27
3rd- Chelsey Russell                                     22                87                39:57


25-29

1st- Christy Elliott                                             29                27                27:46

2nd- Litwin Rachel                                          28                32                28:52

3rd- Jessica Soloman                                    25                45                31:22


30-34

1st- Syndie Yeoman                                        34                38                29:37

2nd- Mandy McCoy                                           30                43                30:45

3rd- Jennifer Blockman                                   33                54                32:11


35-39

1st- Heather Weigner                                      38                26                27:13

2nd- Diane Donnelly                                       36                28                27:55

3rd- Susanne Leathers                                   39                41                29:57


40-44

1st- Claudine Altvater                                      42                25                27:01

2nd- Katherine Senter                                     43                59                32:52

3rd- Terrie Viers                                                44                73                35:10


45-49

1st- Diane New                                                 48                57                32:23

2nd- Diane Cannoles                                      49                81                38:54

3rd- Tessie Adams                                          49                88                40:26


50-54

1st- Kym Bresnahan                                        50                24                26:26

2nd- Jan Allee                                                   50                55                40:26

3rd- Catherine Towne                                     54                70                34:37


55-59

1st- Jane Harper                                               58                118              56:01


60-64

1st- Barbara Kirkpatrick                                   60                115              48:48

2nd- Teresa Adams                                         64                117              55:59


65 +

1st- Mildred Walker                                          82                104              46:37

Trick or Trot 5K Male 10.29.11

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

Overall

1st- Logan Begtagh                                        26                  1               18:45


14 & Under

1st- Cameron Durham                                  14                  2               20:27

2nd- Austin Garrett                                        14                  3               20:40

3rd- Ryan Edwards                                         8                67               34:05

 


15-19

1st- Walker Wright                                         15                 9                22:28

2nd- Ben Cannoles                                         17               12               23:59


20-24

1st- Michael Morales                                     21               11               23:40

2nd- Dustin Towner                                        22                22              26:16


25-29

1st- Jason Waters                                           28                53               32:10

2nd- George Murarin                                      29                 77               37:37


30-34

1st- Christ Brunton                                         31                13               24:12

2nd- Wes Kennett                                           31               16               24:30

3rd- Dick Hurtz                                                32                31              28:46


35-39

1st- Chris Garrett                                            39                4                20:51

2nd- Jeff Kramer                                             38                48                31:37

3rd- Wayne Holt                                               35                56                32:22

 


40-44

1st- Jim Durham                                              43                  8               22:15

2nd- James Blake                                            41                19               26:03

3rd- Trey Murphy                                            44                42               30:17          


45-49

1st- Tommy Butler                                          49                  6               21:02

2nd- Robert McCoy                                        46                  7               21:20

3rd- Bill Miller                                                  48                36               29:29


50-54

1st- Dennis Bresnahan                                 51                  5               20:56

2nd- Eric Smith                                               51                23               26:23

3rd- Gary Cail                                                  54                40               29:44


55-59

1st- William Wright                                         56                10               23:27

2nd- David Adams                                          57                116              54:09

3rd- Don Harper                                              58                119              56:03

 


60-64

1st- George Abelson                                      60                15               24:36

2nd- Bil Baran                                                  60                90               40:28


65+

1st- Cameron Alex                                          70                17               25:21

2nd- Clarence Smith                                      68                37               29:35

3rd- Lawton Mathis                                        73                50               31:53

                   


Sunrise Rotary Trick or Trot  10K
         

Place Name Gender Age Time
1 Chris Ramsey m 31 35:04
2 Geoff Riehl m 33 41:45
3 Jeffrey Espetite m 29 42:30
4 Stephen Friend m 26 43:39
5 Jason Kotarski m 33 43:40
6 John Skiljan m 44 44:01
7 Chris Hoover m 35 45:47
8 Jeff Kenney m 38 46:26
9 Doug Nilsen m 28 46:52.10
10 Aaron Lanious m 34 46:52.40
11 Julia Cox f 32 46:55
12 Kevin Dobo- Hoffman m 43 47:48
13 David Turner m 46 48:02
14 Melissa Leto f 38 48:07
15 Martin Kanude  m 33 48:23
16 Marco Lopez m 31 49:13
17 Colleen Allen f 45 49:18
18 Paul Dietrich m 47 49:24
19 Ricardo Green m 30 49:26
20 Andy Ponter m 32 49:32
21 Scott Nelson m 38 50:46
22 Robin Horan f 43 50:53
23 Angela Topolewski f 55 50:55
24 Jessie Testut f 27 51:33.10
25 Kevin O'Brien m 53 51:33.90
26 Sarah Carter f 30 51:45
27 Jim Cave m 70 51:53
28 Steven Donnelly m 35 52:47
29 Pete Delatorre m 38 53:02
30 Missy Nilsen f 29 53:08
31 Trisha Dibkey f 36 53:13.70
32 Chan Sheley m 45 53:13.90
33 Caroline Hsu f 40 53:49
34 Beverly Lanrous f 26 53:53
35 Molly Flint f 46 53:55
36 Richard Roop m 26 54:01
37 Dennis McCoy m 38 54:05
38 Douglas Brodbeck m 30 54:06
39 Matthew Getter m 34 54:16
40 Ricky Wiggins m 26 54:17
41 David Pence m 43 54:25
42 Chris Wixon m 45 54:38
43 Lonnie Teague m 52 54:40
44 Greg Miller m 58 54:46
45 Christopher Zeigler m 36 55:04
46 Charles Deland m 45 55:08
47 Megan Everhart f 30 55:11
48 Katherine Weeks f 44 55:40
49 Sonya Neal f 34 56:04
50 Heather Vandaveer f 41 56:08
51 Kathy Turner f 47 56:10
52 Kelly Erola f 53 56:35
53 Tom Campbell m 66 56:45
54 Debra Bragg f 53 57:05
55 Jennifer McKay f 35 57:06.40
56 Marisa Clay f 38 57:06.90
57 Sarah Gardner f 19 58:29
58 Alli Grunthaner f 21 58:35.30
59 William Stevenson m 38 58:35.80
60 Amy Van Loo f 26 58:45
61 Colin Richardson m 42 58:52
62 John Moore m 62 59:19
63 Chris Ludlaw m 59 59:21
64 Paul Armato m 53 59:22
65 Stacie Scott f 41 59:37
66 Megan Burdette f 26 1:00:02
67 Josh Morre m 35 1:00:03
68 Nikki Brace f 37 1:00:21
69 Julie Murphy f 33 1:00:45
70 Noreen Hux f 36 1:00:46
71 Curt Lauer m 49 1:00:48
72 David McIntyre m 45 1:01:07
73 Paul Mims m 53 1:01:47
74 Dennis Sanders m 56 1:02:29
75 Joe Nettles m 79 1:03:25
76 Angie Chu f 52 1:03:26.30
77 Lindsay Sirianno f 26 1:03:26.80
78 Clara Valoze f 41 1:04:04
79 Diana McCoy f 29 1:04:12
80 Jennifer Welper f 27 1:04:15
81 Jason Nissly m 37 1:04:32
82 Christine Powell f 26 1:04:49
83 Nick Powell m 26 1:04:50.00
84 N/A     1:04:50.40
85 Cara Getter f 34 1:04:50.90
86 Tiffany Hughes f 38 1:05:13
87 Nancy Hartman f 52 1:05:24
88 Torrey Kirt f 33 1:05:27
89 Cookie Espinoza f 53 1:06:24
90 Elizabeth Newman f 28 1:06:24.00
91 Lisa O'Hara f 28 1:06:24.20
92 N/A     1:06:36
93 Theresa Feuger f 47 1:06:54
94 Gracie Leon f 28 1:08:44
95 Maria Oreamuno f 19 1:09:20
96 Ashley Mims f 25 1:09:51
97 Christy Burke f 39 1:11:02
98 Julie Kryder f 38 1:11:12
99 Sarah Artcer f 30 1:11:36
100 Suzy Cail f 36 1:11:41
101 Lynn Roberts f 53 1:11:55
102 Alicia Harvey f 43 1:13:13
103 Ashley Bishop f 28 1:13:14
104 Jennifer Woolever f 42 1:14:07
105 Stephanie Fomby f 27 1:14:18
106 Theresa Koffel f 31 1:14:28
107 Whitney Holt f 32 1:19:22
108 Cheree Morris f 43 1:19:56.40
109 Sara Foster f 31 1:19:56.70
110 Von Ponter m 39 1:19:56.75

Trick or Trot Female 10K 10.29.11

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

Overall

1st- Julia Cox                                                  32                11                46:55          

 

 

15-19

1st- Sarah Gardner                                       19                57                58:29

 

 

20-24

1st- Alli Grunthaner                                       21                58                58:35

 

25-29

1st- Jessie Testut                                            27                24                51:33

2nd- Missy Niker                                              29                30                53:08

3rd- Beverly Lanious                                       26                34                53:53


30-34

1st- Sarah Carter                                             30                26                51:45

2nd- Megan Everhart                                      30                47                55:11

3rd- Sonya Neal                                                34                49                56:04

 


35-39

1st- Melissa Leto                                             38                14                48:07

2nd- Trisa Dibkey                                            36                31                53:13

3rd- Marisa Clay                                              38                56                57:06

 


40-44

1st- Robin Horan                                             43                22                50:53

2nd- Caroline Hsu                                           40                33                53:49

3rd- Katherine Weeks                                    44                48                55:40

 

 


45-49

1st- Collen Allen                                              45                17               49:18

2nd- Molly Flint                                                46                35               53:55

3rd- Kathy Turner                                           47                51               56:10

 


50-54

1st- Kelly Erola                                               53                52                56:35

2nd- Debra Bragg                                           53                54                57:05

3rd- Nancy Harman                                       52                87             1:05.24

 


55-59

1st- Angela Topolewski                                55                23                50:55

Trick or Trot 10K Male 10.29.11

 

Name                                                           Age              Place            Time

 

 

Overall

1st- Chris Ramsey                                           31                1                 35:04

 


25-29

1st-  Jeffrey Espedito                                      29                3                 42:30

2nd-  Stephen Friend                                        26                4                 43:39

3rd-  Doug Nilsen                                              28                9                 46:52


30-34

1st-  Geoff Reill                                                 33                2                 41:45

2nd-  Jason Kutarski                                       33                5                 43:40

3rd-  Aaron Larious                                         34                10                46:52

 


35-39

1st-  Chris Hoover                                          35                7                 45:47

2nd-  Jeff Kenney                                            38                8                 46:26

3rd-  Scott Nelson                                           38                21                50:46

 


40-44

1st-  Kevin Dobo-Hoffman                            43                12                47:48

2nd-  David Pence                                           43                41                54:25

3rd-  Colin Richardson                                   42                61                58:52

 

 

 


45-49

1st-  John Skiljan                                             47                6                 44:01

2nd-  David Turner                                          46                13                48:02

3rd-  Paul Dietrich                                           47                18                49.24

 


50-54

1st-  Kevin O’Brien                                          53                25                51:33

2nd-  Lonnie Teague                                       52                43                54:40

3rd-  Paul Armato                                           53                64                59:22

 


55-59

1st-  Greg Miller                                              58                44                54:46

2nd- Chris Ludlow                                          59                63                59:21

3rd-  Dennis Sanders                                     56                74             1:02:29

 

 


60-64

1st- John Moore                                               62                62                59:19


65 +

1st- Jim Cave                                                  70                27                51:53

2nd- Tom Campbell                                       66                53                56:45